Governance

Governing Board:

Moderator and Vice-Moderator
Moderator Rev. Dr. Cornelia Füllkrug-Weitzel (Germany)
Vice-Moderator Rev. Francisco de Assis da Silva (Brazil)

Global bodies
Eberhard Hitzler (Lutheran World Federation, Switzerland)
Isabel Apawo Phiri (World Council of Churches, Switzerland)

Africa
Susie Ibutu (National Council of Churches of Kenya)
Masimango Katanda (Ecumenical Office for Support to Development/BOAD, 
Democratic Republic of Congo)

Asia
Arshinta Soemarsono (YAKKUM, Indonesia) 
Qiu Zhonghui (Amity Foundation, China)

Europe (Eastern and Central)
Dragan Makojevic (Philanthropy Charitable Fund of the Serbian Orthodox Church, Serbia)

Europe (Western)
Cornelia Füllkrug-Weitzel (Bread for the World, Diakonie Katastrophenhilfe, Germany)
Henrik Stubkjaer (DanChurchAid, Denmark) 
Paul Valentin (Christian Aid, UK and Ireland)

Meso America, South America and The Caribbean
Francisco De Assis da Silva (Koinonia, Brazil)
Lorenzo Mota King (Servicio Social de Iglesias Dominicanas, Dominican Republic) 
Victoria Cortez (Iglesia Luterana de Nicaragua)

Middle East
Ramzi Ibrahim Zananiri (Department on Service to Palestine Refugees/The Middle East Council of Churches)

North America
Elsa Tesfay (Primates World Relief and Development Fund, Canada) 
Donna Derr (Church World Service, USA)

Pacific Nations, Australia and New Zealand
Rob Floyd (Uniting Church in Australia, Uniting World Relief and Development Unit)

Additional members
Sushant Agrawal (Church's Auxiliary for Social Action/CASA, India) 
Veera Hämäläinen (Finn Church Aid) 
Suzanne Matale (Christian Council of Zambia) 
Dean Triantafilou (International Orthodox Christian Charities, USA)

Membership and Nominations Committee:
Roel Aalbersberg (ICCO and Kerk in Actie, The Netherlands)
Cibele Kuss (Ecumenical Coordination for Service/CESE, Brazil) 
Eliud Njeru (Christian Aid, Kenya)
Elaine Peters (Canadian Lutheran World Relief, USA)

Executive Committee:
Sibongile Baker (Lutheran Development Service, Zimbabwe)
Francisco De Assis da Silva (Koinonia, Brazil)
Donna Derr (Church World Service, USA)
Cornelia Füllkrug-Weitzel (Bread for the World, Diakonie Katastrophenhilfe, Germany)
Wim Hart (ICCO and Kerk in Actie, The Netherlands)
Susie Ibutu (National Council of Churches of Kenya)
Maria Lundberg (Church of Sweden)
Karen Nazaryan (Armenia Inter-Church Charitable Round Table Foundation)
Isabel Apawo Phiri (World Council of Churches, Switzerland)
Humberto Shikiya (Central Regional Ecumenical Service, Argentina)
Paul Valentin (Christian Aid, UK and Ireland)